??
Crawled Part

This catalog was automatically crawled. The selected part is only available in STEP format. If you would like this part in all available formats, we will be happy to contact the manufacturer for you.

I agree that my data may be transmitted to the catalog prospect suppliers
CAD model selection
WEIDMÜLLER 1963430000
HELP_VARIABLE
MANUID
Product ID of the Manufacturer
1963430000
PREVIEW
PIC
DESCSHORT
Short Description
FO connector, IP67, Connection 1: LC Duplex, Connection 2: LC Duplex, Singlemode
DESCLONG
Long Description
Connectors for fibre-optic cables.
EAN
04032248645527
MANUTYPEDESC
Manufacturer Type Description
IE-BS-V01M-LCD-SM-C
MANUNAME
Manufacturer Name
Weidmüller
AAG610
type of connector
LC-Duplex
AAK291
suitable for type of fiber
single mode
AAK469
material of ferrule
Metal film
AAO847
Product type description
FO connector
BAA020
Height
32.0 mm
BAB577
Depth
33.30 mm
BAF016
Width
32.0 mm
BAG975
Protection type IP
IP67
AAO663
GTIN
4032248645527
AAO735
Supplier name
Weidmueller GmbH & Co. KG
AAD931
customs tariff number (TARIC)
85367000
URL
URL
Preview - Generation
The preview does not represent the part configuration anymore.You have to generate a new preview.